• Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

©2019 Dance Arts Conservatory

1840 County Line Road, Suite 302

Huntingdon Valley, PA  19006

Telephone: 267-282-5176

E-Mail:  info@daconservatory.com

Competition Classes

MONDAY

Contemporary 1                             5:00pm-6:30pm       

Contemporary 2/3                          6:30pm-8:00pm

Ballet 10/11                                     7:00pm-8:30pm

Pointe 10/11                                    8:30pm-9:00pm

TUESDAY

            

Musical Theater 1                          5:00pm-6:00pm

Tap 2                                               5:00pm-6:30pm 

Jazz 1                                              6:30pm-8:00pm   

Contemporary 5                            7:00pm-8:00pm    

Contemporary 5 Rehearsal          7:00pm-8:30pm

Contemporary 4/6                         7:00pm-8:30pm

Contemporary 4 Rehearsal          8:00pm-8:30pm

Contemporary 6 Rehearsal          8:30pm-9:00pm   

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical 1/2                                      5:00pm-6:00pm    

Lyrical 3/4                                      5:00pm-6:00pm

Lyrical Line                                   6:00pm-6:30pm    

Jazz 2/3                                          6:30pm-7:30pm

Jazz 2 Rehearsal                           7:30pm-8:00pm

Jazz 3 Rehearsal                           8:00pm-8:30pm

THURSDAY

Hip Hop 1                                      5:00pm-6:30pm

Musical Theater 2                         5:00pm-6:00pm

Tap 1                                              6:30pm-7:30pm     

Hip Hop 2                                      6:30pm-8:00pm

Ballet 12                                         6:00pm-7:30pm

Pointe 12                                        7:30pm-8:00pm            

Acro 3                                            7:00pm-8:00pm

Acro 4                                            8:00pm-9:00pm  

SATURDAY

Ballet 6/7                                       10:00am-11:30am

Mini Comp Team 1                      11:00am-12:00pm

Ballet 6/7 Rehearsal                     11:30am-12:00pm    

Mini Comp Team 2                      12:00pm-1:00pm

Acro 4                                            1:00pm-2:00pm