• Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

©2019 Dance Arts Conservatory

1840 County Line Road, Suite 302

Huntingdon Valley, PA  19006

Telephone: 267-282-5176

E-Mail:  info@daconservatory.com

2019-2020 Class Schedule

MONDAY

Mini 2 Ballet/Lyrical Combo(COMPETITION CLASS)                4:30pm-5:30pm

Ballet 1 (6+yrs)                                                                              5:00pm-6:00pm

Teen/Senior Ballet (Placement Required)                                      5:30pm-7:00pm

Petite/Junior Lyrical (COMPETITION CLASS)                             5:30pm-7:00pm

Ballet 3 (8+yrs)                                                                              6:00pm-7:00pm

Ballet 4  (9+yrs)                                                                             7:00pm-8:30pm 

Teen/Senior Jazz (COMPETITION CLASS)                                  7:00pm-8:30pm      

TUESDAY 

Petite Contemporary(COMPETITION CLASS)                             5:00pm-6:00pm  Teen/Senior Contemporary(COMPETITION CLASS)                  5:00pm-6:30pm  Junior Jazz (COMPETITION CLASS)                                            5:00pm-6:30pm

Hip Hop 3 (8+yrs)                                                                          5:00pm-6:00pm

Ballet 2 (8+yrs)                                                                               6:00pm-7:00pm

Contemporary 3 (8+yrs)                                                                 6:00pm-7:00pm

PRODUCTION                                                                               6:30pm-8:00pm

Teen Ballet(13+yrs)                                                                        7:00pm-8:15pm

Hip Hop 4 (10+yrs)                                                                        7:00pm-8:00pm

Teen Contemporary(13+yrs)                                                          8:15pm-9:15pm

WEDNESDAY

Mini 2 Tap/Musical Theater(COMPETITION CLASS)                 4:30pm-5:30pm

Petite Jazz Funk (Placement Required)                                         5:00pm-6:00pm

Hip Hop Technique (Placement Required)                                    5:30pm-6:30pm

Ballet/Tap Combo 1(4+yrs)                                                           5:30pm-6:30pm

Hip Hop/Cheer Dance (6+yrs)                                                      6:00pm-7:00pm

Acro 2/3                                                                                         6:30pm-7:30pm

Contemporary 4 (10+yrs)                                                              6:30pm-7:30pm

Jazz 3 (10+yrs)                                                                              7:30pm-8:30pm

Teen Hip Hop (13+yrs)                                                                  8:00pm-9:00pm

THURSDAY

Ballet/Tap Combo 2 (5+yrs)                                                           5:00pm-6:00pm

Beginner/Intermediate Pointe (placement required)                       5:00pm-6:00pm

Tap 1 (6+yrs)                                                                                   5:30pm-6:30pm

Petite Tap (COMPETITION CLASS)                                              6:00pm-7:00pm

Junior Contemporary (COMPETITION CLASS)                            6:00pm-7:00pm

Teen Jazz (13+yrs)                                                                         6:30pm-7:30pm

Junior Tap (COMPETITION CLASS)                                             7:00pm-8:00pm

Senior Tap (COMPETITION CLASS)                                            7:00pm-8:30pm

Teen Tap (13+yrs)                                                                          7:30pm-8:30pm

SATURDAY

Creative Movement (2+yrs)                                                        9:00am-9:45am

Ballet/Tap Combo 1 (4+yrs)                                                       10:00am-11:00am

Advanced Pointe (placement required)                                       10:00am-11:00am

Petite/Junior Musical Theater (COMPETITION CLASS)           10:00am-11:00am

Mini 1 Ballet/Tap Combo (COMPETITION CLASS)                 11:00am-12:00pm

Junior Ballet (placement required)                                              11:00am-12:30pm

Teen/Senior Lyrical (COMPETITION CLASS)                          11:00am-12:30pm

Acro 1(4+yrs)                                                                             12:00pm-1:00pm